For those that would like to participate in our ACC Series on Kunos’ Assetto Corsa Competizione – this series is based on the SRO GT Series and features GT3 cars.

Season 3 is currently underway, with leagues in both Asia/Pacific and North America.

It contains a mixture of Sprint & Endurance races over 15 rounds on all 15 available circuits (DLC needed).

The season will involve 15 Rounds with a 2 Round Finals Series after that.

This series is held on Tuesday & Thursday Nights (Asia/Pacific) and Thursdays (North America).

Some features of the series:

🔘 Professionally organised and administered.
🔘 Dedicated servers hosted by our partners at launtel.
🔘 Features 10 different manufacturers.
🔘 15 different circuits.
🔘 Driver classes separated into three categories: Pro, Pro/Am & Am.
🔘 Balance of skill and experience across both all tiers to utilise classes and share experience.
🔘 Our own OOR Safety Car.
🔘 Race Officials for every league race.
🔘 Stewarding system.
🔘 Custom team liveries.
🔘 Fully functioning attendance sheet on our Discord Server.
🔘 All races streamed live on our Twitch channel.
🔘 An amazing, friendly and supportive community.
🔘 Reverse grids, mandatory pitstops, variable weather, night racing much much more!

Sprint Challenge

Short, sharp and sweet – these quick fire races provide a non-stop test for all drivers. 

Each Sprint Challenge round consists of a blistering 8 min qualifying session followed by 2 x 30 minute races, each with their own unique characteristics.

Race 1 – Mandatory pit-stop for tyres between the 5th and 25th minute mark.
Race 2 – Reverse championship grid with mandatory stop for tyres between the 5th and 25th minute mark.

Endurance Cup

Combining all the elements of our Sprint rounds, the Endurance Cup races offer it all over a solid 60 min session.

Each Endurance Cup round consists of a 10 min qualifying session followed by 1 x 60 minute race.

Race 1 – 2 x Mandatory pit-stops for tyres between the 5 minute and 55 minute mark.

Season 3 Schedule

ROUNDDATEEVENTTIME OF DAYCIRCUITCOUNTRYFLAG
117th & 19th March 2020SprintHungaroringHungary
224th & 26th March 2020EnduranceNurburgringGermany
331st March & 2nd April 2020SprintZolderBelgium
47th & 9th April 2020EnduranceMisanoItaly
514th & 16th April 2020SprintPaul RicardFrance
621st & 23rd April 2020SprintZandvoortNetherlands
Special Event Break - Monza 6 Hour
75th & 7th May 2020EnduranceLaguna SecaUnited States
812th & 14th May 2020SprintMount PanoramaAustralia
919th & 21th May 2020EnduranceBrands HatchUnited Kingdom
1026th & 28th May 2020SprintSpaBelgium
Special Event Break - Paul Ricard 6 Hour
119th & 11th June 2020SprintKyalamiSouth Africa
1216th & 18th June 2020EnduranceSuzukaJapan
1323rd & 25th June 2020SprintSilverstoneUnited Kingdom
1430th June & 2nd July 2020EnduranceBarcelonaSpain
157th & 9th July 2020SprintMonzaItaly
FINALS 114th & 16th July 2020Modified Sprint--TBCTBC-
FINALS 221st & 23rd July 2020Modified Sprint--TBCTBC-