ACC CONTENDER SERIES

ASIA/PACIFIC TUESDAY

YELLOW

DRIVER ROSTER

IDDRIVERNUMBERTEAMTEAMCAR CLASSCOUNTRYFLAG
1.Ben Curtis83Aston-ishing RacingAston Martin V8 Vantage GT3Pro-AmAustralia
2.Philip Ogden428Aston-ishing RacingAston Martin V8 Vantage GT3Pro-AmAustralia
3.Mat Nipperess116Aston-ishing RacingAston Martin V8 Vantage GT3ProAustralia
4.Zachary Smith101Audi Sport Team OctaneAudi R8 LMS EvoProAustralia
5.Jamie Saxon418Audi Sport Team OctaneAudi R8 LMS EvoProAustralia
6.Wayne Edis455Audi Sport Team OctaneAudi R8 LMS EvoAmAustralia
7Neill Wood56Continental Cuppa Soup RacingBentley Continental GT3Pro-AmNew Zealand
8Lucas Marshall230Continental Cuppa Soup RacingBentley Continental GT3ProAustralia
9Nicholas Doll207Continental Cuppa Soup RacingBentley Continental GT3ProAustralia
10.David McNulty6Bavarian Massive WagonsBMW M6 GT3Pro-AmAustralia
11.Aaron O'Brien109Bavarian Massive WagonsBMW M6 GT3Pro-AmNew Zealand
12.Joseph De Jesus IV224Fluro Rocket RacingBMW M6 GT3ProAustralia
13.Chris Ellis14Little Darlings MotorsportFerrari 488 GT3Pro-AmAustralia
14.Paul Cranitch488Little Darlings MotorsportFerrari 488 GT3Pro-AmAustralia
15.Cale James92Little Darlings MotorsportFerrari 488 GT3Pro-AmNew Zealand
16.Alex Boan91Rambro RacingLamborghini Huracan GT3 EvoProAustralia
17.Alexis Clapano20Rambro RacingLamborghini Huracan GT3 EvoProPhilippines
18.Raymond Spiteri664Rambro RacingLamborghini Huracan GT3 EvoPro-AmAustralia
19.Jeff Cranitch134McLovin McRacinMcLaren 720S GT3Pro-AmAustralia
20.James Vecchio61McLovin McRacinMcLaren 720S GT3ProAustralia
21.Lachlan Parkin367McLovin McRacinMcLaren 720S GT3Pro-AmAustralia
22.Rohan Gray87Glass and a Half RacingMercedes-AMG GT3Pro-AmAustralia
23.Mark Hunter77Glass and a Half RacingMercedes-AMG GT3Pro-AmAustralia
24.Stig Schneider55Glass and a Half RacingMercedes-AMG GT3ProAustralia
25.Paul Jurekie321Fluro Rocket RacingNissan GT-R Nismo GT3ProAustralia
26.Adam Jurekie30Fluro Rocket RacingNissan GT-R Nismo GT3Pro-AmAustralia
12.Daniel Jurekie123Fluro Rocket RacingNissan GT-R Nismo GT3Pro-AmAustralia
28.Jon Rivera24Crash Team RacingPorsche 911 II GT3 RPro-AmAustralia
29.Ted Barrett43Crash Team RacingPorsche 911 II GT3 RPro-AmAustralia
30.Brad Jesson90Crash Team RacingPorsche 911 II GT3 RProNew Zealand

UPCOMING RACE SCHEDULE

ROUNDDAYTIMEDATEEVENTTIME OF DAYCIRCUITCOUNTRYFLAG
1Tuesday8:00pm AEDT17th March 2020SprintHungaroringHungary
2Tuesday8:00pm AEDT24th March 2020EnduranceNurburgringGermany
3Tuesday8:00pm AEDT31st March 2020SprintZolderBelgium
4Tuesday8:00pm AEST7th April 2020EnduranceMisanoItaly
5Tuesday8:00pm AEST14th April 2020SprintPaul RicardFrance
6Tuesday8:00pm AEST21th April 2020SprintZandvoortNetherlands
Special Event Break - Nurburgring 6 Hour
7Tuesday8:00pm AEST5th May 2020EnduranceLaguna SecaUnited States
8Tuesday8:00pm AEST12th May 2020SprintMount PanoramaAustralia
9Tuesday8:00pm AEST19th May 2020EnduranceBrands HatchUnited Kingdom
10Tuesday8:00pm AEST26th May 2020SprintSpaBelgium
Special Event Break - Paul Ricard 6 Hour
11Tuesday8:00pm AEST9th June 2020SprintKyalamiSouth Africa
12Tuesday8:00pm AEST16th June 2020EnduranceSuzukaJapan
13Tuesday8:00pm AEST23rd June 2020SprintSilverstoneUnited Kingdom
14Tuesday8:00pm AEST30th June 2020EnduranceBarcelonaSpain
15Tuesday8:00pm AEST7th July 2020SprintMonzaItaly
FINALS 1Thursday8:00pm AEST16th July 2020Modified Sprint--TBCTBC-
FINALS 2Thursday8:00pm AEST23rd July 2020Modified Sprint--TBCTBC-